Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Why Nott?, Lenny's Sisters [1/5]
Leonard Walden Nott
 Posted: Oct 2 2016, 07:18 PM
Quote
Leonard Walden Nott
is currently Offline

application
plot page
want ad

138

POSTS

16

YEARS

753

POINTS
Mem. Group
Student
Blood Status
Pure-Blood
House/Occupation
Hufflepuff
Government Alignment
Neutral
Marital Status
dating
Play By
Michael Clifford
Pronouns
He/Him
Alias
Jkinz
Awards: 13



Lenny is recently 16 years old. Hufflepuff, only good at music but also likes coloring. He also happens to be gay.

He's pretty much the opposite of everything the Nott family stands for, partially because of seeing their father (Theodore) abuse their mother (Peyton) and partially because of his genuinely kind-hearted nature. His father, Theodore, was physically abusive towards Lenny and Peyton, but would probably lash out at the sisters as well, especially if they got in the way.

LEONARD NOTT (ME). 16.
character claimed C:

Ruby is also in Hufflepuff. Born 2009/2010, 6th year. She is Lenny's favorite sister and closest friend. She was mainly ignored by her father and, being around the same age as Lenny, would have spent her late childhood with a mother who is mentally ill.

Looks- wise it would be really awesome if it was someone who dyed their hair, as Lenny goes to this sister for his many look changes.

Suggested PB: Demi Levato.

RUBY NOTT. 16-17.
Bernie is still in school as well, Ravenclaw to be specific. She was born in 2008, which makes her 17/18 depending on her birthday.

Suggested PB: Katie Findlay

Bernadette Nott. 17-18.
Elena is already out of Hogwarts, born in 2005. The house is up to you, but probably Slytherin or Ravenclaw.

Suggested PB: Jessica Lowndes

ELENA NOTT. 21-22.
'Mona is also out of Hogwarts, born in 2003. House is also up to you, but probably Slytherin.

Suggested PB: Ruby Rose

DESDEMONA NOTT. 23-24.
Nimue is the first born daughter of the Nott family, born in 2000. She's out of Hogwarts, having been a Slytherin.

Suggested PB: Jena Malone

NIMUE NOTT. 26-27
OLIVER QUEEN
PM
^
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll


 


 

t
o
g
g
l
e

c
b
o
x